Unit Production Manager: Dan Hassid
Unit Production Manager: Anthony Santa Croce
First Assistant Director: Justin Huller
First Assistant Director: Betsy Magruder
Second Assistant Director: Lisa M. Rowe
Second Assistant Director: Rusty Mahmood

 

GUEST-STARRING

Michael Massee (Lucius Belyakov)
Amanda Aday (Dora Mae Dreifuss)
and John Savage (Henry "Hack" Scudder)

CO-STARRING

Tattooed Man: Don Swayze

FEATURING (in alphabetical order)

Maddy Crane: Jenna Boyd
Lean Man: E.J. Callahan
Eleanor: K Callan
Jasper: Frank Collison
Prostitute: Gigi deLeon
Young Ben: Ryan Hanson
Junior: Joshua Harto
Flora Hawkins: Lucinda Jenney
Bulldozer Driver: Jack McGee
Giant: Matthew McGrory
Tommy Crane: Bobby Preston
Talker: Brett Rickaby
Flasher: Ted Rooney
Red: Joe Unger

UNCREDITED

Jane Adams (Mother Of Dead Baby)

 

Costume Designer: Ruth Myers
Production Supervisor: Kimberly Dickens
Production Consultant: Hilton Smith
Production Coordinator: Ashley Aitken
2nd 2nd A.D.: Carla Rose Ponzio
Script Supervisor: Heather Cappiello
Sound Mixer: Jose Garcia
Boom Operator: Jonathon Fuh
Cable: Andrew Brokmeyer
A Camera Operator: Jeffrey Greeley
A Camera 1st A.C.: Mark Figueroa
A Camera 2nd A.C.: Chris Cuevas
B Camera Operator: Eric Anderson
B Camera 1st A.C.: Brett Peters
B Camera 2nd A.C.: Mariana Sanchez de Antmano
Camera Loader: Andrew Osborne
Stills Photographer: Lorey Sebastian
Chief Lightning Technician: Lou DeCasare
Asst. Chief Lightning Technician: Corwin Bibb
Electricians: Timothy R. Durr, Kevin Patterson, Nikola Ristic, Idrissa M. Sene, Kent C. Tramel
Key Grip: William D. Andersen
Best Boy Grip: Mike Stewart
Dolly Grip: Danny Andersen
Key Rigging Grip: Kevin S. Kernoman
Grips: Shane Andersen, Mike Brooker, Greg Brooks
Art Director: Jeremy Cassells
Art Dept. Coordinator: Katie Rixon
Illustrator: Alex Tavoularis
Art Dept. Assistant: Niamh McCormally
Art Dept. P.A.: Trish Settle
Property Master: Paul Breuninger
Asst. Prop. Masters: Eric Kelly, Riley Morgan
Set Decorator: Leslie Frankenheimer
Leadman: Greg Renta
Set Dressers: Jenny Baum, Larry Boyd, Thomas J. Furgison, Bruce Luizzi, Joe Pfaltzgraf, John Saul
Key Make-Up Artist: Steve Artmont
Make-Up: Margaret E. Elliot, Rich Sharp
Still Effects Make-Up: Todd Masters, Sean Taylor
Key Hair Stylist: Carol Pershing
2nd Hair Stylist: Georgina Williams
Costume Supervisor: Linda Henrikson
Costumers: Monica S. Haynes, Nisa Kellner, Susie Lichtman, Juan Lopez, Sara O'Donnell, Debbie Travis
Costume Prod. Assistants: Jean Bone, Sarah Gardam
Visual Effects Supervisors: Ariel Velasco Shaw, David T. Altenau
Visual Effects Producer: Steve Dellerson
Visual Effects Coordinator: JoAnna Shaw
1st A.D. Visual Effects: Mark Tobey
2nd A.D. Visual Effects: Lisa Bloch
Special Effects Coordinator: Larry Fioriotto
Stunt Coordinator: Ernie Orsatti
Location Manager: Marc J. Ventimiglia
Asst. Location Manager: Ivo Deranja
Location Assistants: Marko Radielovic, Greg Valace
Greens Foreman: Steve Borgese
Greensmen: Josh Borgese, Frank Musitelle
Construction Coordinator: J. Jergensen
Construction Foreman: David Hawk
Construction: Ron Davis, Homberto Saenz
Propmakers: Damon Darchuck, Joshua King, Daniel Parker, Oswaldo Rewe Rojas, Darin Woldman
Painters: Joanne L. Brown, Kirk D. Hansen, Michael Mikita
Laborers: Alfonso D. Garcia, Joe Garcia, Rubin Lahn
Transportation Coordinator: Mike Davis
Transportation Captain: Richard Limbaugh
Set Medic: Alex Barnoya
Construction Medic: Christine Deitufo
Caterer: Alex's Gourmet
Chef: Jose Carrillo
Craft Service: Orlando J. Chongo
Security: Ray Kaites
Technical Advisor: Johnny Meah
Casting Associate: Wendy O'Brien, C.S.A.
Casting Assistant: Kathleen Tomasik
Additional NY Casting: Michele Heilbrun, C.S.A.
NY Casting Assistant: Elisabeth Baird
Extras Casting: David Anthony
Studio Teacher: Jim Hartz
Animal Trainer: Brian McMillan
Production Accountant: Dana Bolla
1st Production Accountant: Gerrard Coffey
2nd Production Accountant: Kate Sheeley
Payroll Accountant: Ronald R. Davis
Asst. Production Coord.: Todd Helbing
Production Assistants: Stephen Krug, Joe May, Steven Yell
Assistants to Producers: Maril Davis, Diane Gordon, Jessica Hecklenburg, Camryn Thomas, Diane Winder
Set Production Assistants: Tony Carregal, Jeff Fuller, Annette Hobday
Assistant to Mr. Garcia: Nathan Robinson

 

DRIVERS

James Boniface III, Steve Boyd, John A. Brubaker, John Cahill, Kenneth F. Catand, Todd Cronkite, Phyllis Davis, Bill Deluca, Adam S. Dotson, Kevin Fish, John Forrester, Barry E. Golob, Steve Humpaney, Joseph A. Kolias, Dennis Merchant, James Marett, Thomas Mike Reposar, Bill Rucker, Gary Shephard, Bruce Edward Smith, Brett Stachs, Paul Stanbrough, Shawn Weir, Wayne Williams, Jay Wylie

 

RE-SHOOT UNIT

Assistant UPM: Avi Levy
1st A.D.: Pam Kuri
2nd A.D.: Ed Dilks
A Camera Operator: Cris Lombardi
B Camera Operator: Paul Hughen
Sound Mixer: Peter Betley
Chief Lighting Technician: Rick A. West
Key Grip: Bobby Huber
Costume Designer: Terry Dresbach
Key Hair STylist: Kerry Mendenhall
Set Decorator: Sara Andrews Ingrassia
Art Directors: Roger L. King, Gary Kosko
Construction Coordinator: Peter Josephs
Special Effects Supervisor: T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo
Post Production Supervisors: Shane Keller, April Rossi
Post Production Coordinators: Erik Lee, Beth Tashjian
Assistant Editors: Blake Maniquis, Gigi Riykin
Post Production Assistants: Jonathon Brytus, Jade Zachman
Music Supervisors: Kevin Edelman, Alexandra Patsavas
Supervising Sound Editors: Bill Angarola, Mace Matiosian, Matthew Sawelson
Re-Recording Sound Mixers: Chris Haire, Richard Morrison, Yuri Reese, Bill Smith
Music Editors: Jennifer Barak for MICDI, Michael Dittrick for MICDI
Sound Post Prod. Supervisor: Stephen Adams
ADR Editor: Ruth Adelman
ADR Voice Casting: Barbara Harris
Video Post Pod. Supervisr: Ada Anderson
Encore VFX Producer: Barbara Marshall
Dailies Colorist: John Robinson
Final Colorist: Pankaj Bajpai
Theme Music by Wendy Melvoin and Lisa Coleman
Main Title Design by a52
FilmLab: Fotokem Film and Video
High Def. Post Production: Encore Hollywood
Post Production Sound: Todd-AO Burbank
Music Clearance: Evan M. Greenspan, Inc.

 

Filmed at Santa Clarita Studios
Filmed with Arri Cameras and Lenses, provided by Otto Nemenz Intl'l
Dolby Digital
The Shadow radio program "Silent Avenger" courtesy of Condé Nast Publication